Boards & Commissions

 

36 Bartlet Street
Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Esdale, Daniel Local Resident Member    
Clarke, Janet Local Resident Member    
Leahy, James Local Resident Member    
Hedstrom Henlin, Elizabeth Local Resident Member    
MacKay, Paul At-Large Resident Member    
Townsend, Allen At-Large Resident Member    
Robb, Don Member of the Senior Community    
Morris Sr., Michael Downtown Business Member    
Duffin, Brad Local Business Member    
Maue, Paul Design Review Board Member    

Cultural Council 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Carpenter, Linda      
Farzan, Judith      
Halloran, Rosemary C.      
Johnson, Denise H.      
Kedrin, Dmitriy      
Novick, Sonia (Susie)      
Price, Lenore      
Primes, Lisa      
Smith, Susan      
Spaneas, Demetrius I. Chair    
Matson, Sally D. Secretary    
Mohammed, Pervez      
Malis, Leslie      

Green Advisory Board 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Aktar, Selen      
Cutler, Melanie L. Chair    
Michelinie, Donald      
Navkal, Anil      
Latva-Kokko, Amy      
Sharfman, Zona      
Schusterman, Carina      
Carter, Carla      
Nicosia, Janet Staff Liaison Plant & Facilities    
Vacant, Seat      

Andover High School Facility Study Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Berman, Sheldon Superintendent of Schools  
Carey, Bethany Member  
Conrad, Philip Principal  
Flanagan, Andrew Town Manager  
Howard, David Member  
Johnson, Mark Member  
Pellerin, Eric Member  
Sousa, Kim Member  
Srouji, Samir Member  
Zahorik, Bonnie Liaison Finance Committee  

Andover Housing Authority 
Directions

100 Morton Street
Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810

978-475-2365

Link: Housing Authority Page

Office Hours
Monday - Thursday
8 a.m. - 4:15 p.m.

Friday
8 a.m. - Noon

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
O'Connor, P.H.M., Colleen Housing Manager   978-475-2365 x 103
Irizarry, Viviana Section 8 Coordinator   978-475-2365 x 103
Grams, Daniel T.      
O'Connor, Francis A.      
O'Donohue, John K.      
Wesson, Mary T.      
Deyermond, Calvin A. Chair    

Andover Housing Partnership Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Cobleigh, Ann Chair    
Bonfanti, James      
Simko, Austin      
Bhandari, Vinod A.      
Cuff, Kevin J.      
Vacant, Seat      
Smith, Edward      
Vacant, Seat      

Housing Trust Fund Board of Trustees 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Currie, David A.      
Finlay, Carolyn Hall Secretary    
Flanagan, Andrew W.      
O'Connell, Linda Chair    
Shepard, Susan P.      
Wolf, Jr, Charles Treasurer    
Vacant, Seat      

Andover Retirement Board 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Cuticchia, James A. Chair    
Hartwell, Thomas P. Appointed    
Kothman, Elena Elected    
Green, Hayley Ex-officio    
Coon, Gary      

Audit Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Sintros, Steven S. Chair    
Caron, Steven G.      
Finneran, Robert E.      
Senior, Neil      
Vispoli, Alex Liaison Board of Selectman    
Russo, Paul Liaison Finance Committee    
Murphy, Paul Liaison School Committee    
Vacant, Seat      

Ballardvale Historic District Commission 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Abraham, Ron      
Branca, Robert Alternate    
Derby, Diane R. Vice-Chair    
Machet, Remi      
Reck, Joanna Chair    
Rowe, Gary R.      
Pimentel, Matt Alternate    
Vacant, Seat      

Board of Assessors 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Adams, Dennis M. Chair    
Billard, David A.      
Trumbore, Lewis      

Board of Health 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Linzer, Pamela Chair    
Dymond, Carolyn Vice Chair    
Dwarakanath, Dr. Gopala Clerk    

Board of Registrars 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Major, Brian P.      
Sassin, Michael      
Melahn, William E.      
Simko, Austin Town Clerk, Ex Officio 978-623-8230

Board of Selectmen 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Vispoli, Alexander J. Chair  
Gregory, Laura M. Vice Chair  
Huntress, Christian C. Secretary  
Salafia, Paul J. Selectman  
Gilbert, Ann W. Selectwoman  

Commission on Disability 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Conservation Commission 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Brady, Thomas    
Cooper, Donald D. Chair  
Driscoll, Alexandra    
Greenwood, Floyd    
Honea, Jon M.    
Porter, Kevin J. Vice-Chair  
Townson, Ellen M.    

Council on Aging 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bicking, Marian      
DeBenedictis, Kenneth L. Vice-Chair    
MacKay, Paul      
Fox, Joan M.      
Gifun, Jane M.      
O'Connor, Margaret V. Chair    
Seat, Vacant      
Rainen, Kimberly      
Rando, Thomas      
Goldberg, Tana      
Vacant, Seat      

Cultural Council 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Carpenter, Linda      
Farzan, Judith      
Halloran, Rosemary      
Johnson, Denise      
Malis, Leslie      
Price, Lenore      
Primes, Lisa      
Smith, Susan      
Spaneas, Demetrius Chair    
Matson, Sally      
Mohammed, Pervez      
Vacant, Seat      

Design Review Board 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Daum, Eric M.      
Gibson, Craig Chair    
Korschun, Suzanne W.      
Maue, Paul      
Renton, Anita W. Vice-Chair    

Economic Development Council 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Duffin, T. Bradley Vice Chair    
Morris, Jr., Michael      
Joel, Christopher      
Limpert, Stan      
Piva, Geoffrey      
Stevens, Gil      
Materazzo, Paul Staff Liaison Planning    
Schwarz, Lisa Staff Liaison Planning    
Flanagan, Andrew Staff Liaison Town Manager    
Salafia, Paul Liaison Board of Selectman    
Vispoli, Alex Liaison Board of Selectman    
Belansky, Evan      
DeCourcy, Mark      
Hoyt, Marlene      
Ormond, Ann Staff Liaison    

Elderly Tax Aid 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Vacant, Seat      
Reilly, David      

Finance Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Anderson, Linn      
Barry Jr, John Vice-Chair    
Seat, Vacant      
Monticiollo, Paul      
Moffitt, Eugenie Chair    
Christopulos, Spiro      
Russo, Paul      
Taylor, Blackwell      
Zahorik, Bonnie      

Greater Lawrence Community Action Council 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Vacant, Seat      

Greater Lawrence Technical School District 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Fitzgerald, Marilyn      

Historic Mill District Task Force 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Abraham, Ronald      
Childs, Tom      
Clements, Elaine      
Daidone, Robert      
Fenton, John      
Kendrick, Charles      
Knowles, Ann      
Korschun, Suzanne      
Salafia, Paul      
Simko, Austin      
Stella, Chip      
Townson, Ellen      
Van Welden-Herman, Karen      

Housing Trust Fund Board of Trustees 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Currie, David A.      
Finlay, Carolyn Hall Secretary    
Flanagan, Andrew Town Manager    
O'Connell, Linda Chair    
Shepard, Susan P.      
Wolf, Jr, Charles Treasurer    
Vacant, Seat      

Information Technology Advisory Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Ruck, Jeff      
Wright, Julie      
Vacant, Seat      

Memorial Hall Library Trustees 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Fantini, Carolyn J. Secretary    
Foley, Molly J.      
Herman, Karen J. Chair    
Hess, John      
Lamagna, Laurence      
Seat, Vacant      
Yanowitz, Mark      

Patriotic Holiday Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bedford, James      
Reddin, Alicia      
Deyermond, Calvin Chair    
Masterson, Brian      
Seat, Vacant      
Mansfield, Michael H.      
Parrish, R. Scott      
Perry, Calvin      
Rittershaus, Francis      
Wallingford, Stephen      

Permanent Town Building Advisory Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Casper, Daniel      
Feldman, Richard Chair    
Giangrande, David C.      
Johnson, Mark B.      
Sousa, Kim H. Vice Chair    
Anderson, Linn Liaison Finance Committee    
Zahorik, Bonnie Liaison Finance Committee    

Planning Board 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bergeron, Zachary Vice Chairman  
Knowles, Ann Secretary  
Chiozzi, Jr, Vincent    
Duff, Joan    
Leavitt, Rocky Associate Member  

Preservation Commission 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Batchelder, James M.      
Dyer, Jr, Arnold M.      
Frost, Leslie L.      
Gibson, Craig      
Greene, Leo A.      
Herman, Karen Chair    
Reck, Joanna F.      
Ratte, Mark      

Poet Laureate Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Click for Library Website and More Info
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Traina, Stafani Community Services Librarian    
Caruso, Peter      
Dietzel-Cairns, Jane      
Harris, Karen      
Lenoe, Susan      
Longworth, Barbara      
Malis, Leslie      
Smith, Susan      
Sutton, James      

Scholarship Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Allard, Kate J.      
Hanson, Carolyn      
Hess, Kathy      
Hill, Janis      
Seat, Vacant Chair    
Stubenhaus, Dr, Eric W.      
Giguere, Phillip      
Seat, Vacant      

School Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Blumstein, Joel E. Chair    
Scully, Shannon      
Murphy, Paul      
McCready, Susan      
Teichert, Ted S.      
Gilbert, Annie Chair    
Vacant, Seat      

Spring Grove Cemetery Trustees 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Robb, Donald      
Canane, William      
Dearborn, Sandra Chair    
Morrissey, Richard      
Ralston, Gail      

TRIAD Council 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Gifun, Joseph A.      
Howard, Jr, John      
Seat, Vacant      
Seat, Vacant Vice-Chair    
Seat, Vacant Chair / Secretary    
Madras, Sreenivas      
Ouellette, Russell      
Olsen, Ethel      
Vacant, Seat      

Towle Fund 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Wager, Gloria      
Strout, Melissa      
Nugent, George      

Trustees of Cornell Fund 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bowen, Richard J.      
Ozoonian, Kenneth B.      
Perry, Calvin      

Trustees of Punchard Free School 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Hanes, Charles E.      
Pekock, Steven      
Schroeder, Donald      
Stubenhaus, Dr. Eric      
Milne, Cynthia      

Youth Center Building Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



West Elementary School Building Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Szymanski, Paul Assistant Superintendent of Finance  
Flanagan, Andrew Town Manager  
McCready, Susan School Committee Member  
Spruce, Tracey School Committee Member  
Berman, Sheldon Superintendent of Schools  
Nicosia, Janet Director of Facilities  
Johnson, Mark Member  
Roos, Elizabeth Member  
Eigen, Heather Member  
Walsh, Donna Finance Director  
Colby Clements, Paula Chair  
Rollins, Paul Member  
Pfendler, Siggy Member  
Kirpalani, Amrata Member  
Almeida, Rick Member  

Zoning Board of Appeals 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Oltman, Elizabeth Chair    
McDonough, Carol Clerk    
Bordonaro, Denise Associate    
Casper, Daniel      
Corrigan, Brian Associate    
Faulk, Kathy      
Keller, Ellen Associate    
Novaria, Michael Clerk    
Rechisky, Lisa Member