Boards & Commissions 

36 Bartlet Street
Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Cultural Council 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Carpenter, Linda
Farzan, Judith
Halloran, Rosemary C.
Johnson, Denise H.
Kedrin, Dmitriy
Novick, Sonia (Susie)
Price, Lenore
Primes, Lisa
Smith, Susan
Spaneas, Demetrius I. Chair
Matson, Sally D. Secretary
Mohammed, Pervez
Malis, Leslie

Green Advisory Board 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Aktar, Selen
Cutler, Melanie L.
Michelinie, Donald
Navkal, Anil
Rex, Iric
Sharfman, Zona
Schusterman, Carina Chair
Stocker, Claire
Nicosia, Janet Staff Liaison Plant & Facilities

Andover High School Facility Study Commission 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Berman, Sheldon
Carey, Bethany
Conrad, Philip
Flanagan, Andrew
Gilbert, Ann Chair
Howard, David
Johnson, Mark
Pellerin, Eric
Sousa, Kim
Srouji, Samir
Zahorik, Bonnie Liaison Finance Committee

Andover Housing Authority 
Directions

100 Morton Street
Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810

978-475-2365

Link: Housing Authority Page

Office Hours
Monday - Thursday
8 a.m. - 4:15 p.m.

Friday
8 a.m. - Noon

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Grams, Daniel T.
O'Connor, Francis A.
O'Donohue, John K.
Wesson, Mary T.
Deyermond, Calvin A. Chair

Andover Housing Partnership Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Cobleigh, Ann Chair
Bonfanti, James
Simko, Austin
Bhandari, Vinod A.
Cuff, Kevin J.
Vacant, Seat
Smith, Edward
Vacant, Seat

Housing Trust Fund Board of Trustees 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Currie, David A.
Finlay, Carolyn Hall Secretary
Flanagan, Andrew W.
O'Connell, Linda Chair
Shepard, Susan P.
Wolf, Jr, Charles Treasurer
Vacant, Seat

Andover Retirement Board 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Cuticchia, James A. Chair
Hartwell, Thomas P. Appointed
Kothman, Elena Elected
Green, Hayley Ex-officio
Stankiewicz, Anthony K.

Audit Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Sintros, Steven S. Chair
Caron, Steven G.
Finneran, Robert E.
Senior, Neil
Landry, Robert Liaison Board of Selectman
Russo, Pual Liaison Finance Committee
Blumstein, Joel Liaison School Committee
Vacant, Seat

Ballardvale Historic District Commission 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Abraham, Ron
Branca, Robert Alternate
Derby, Diane R. Vice-Chair
Machet, Remi
Reck, Joanna Chair
Rowe, Gary R.
Pimentel, Matt Alternate
Vacant, Seat

Board of Assessors 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Adams, Dennis M. Chair
Billard, David A.
Trumbore, Lewis

Board of Health 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Dwarakanath, Dr. Gopala Chair
Dymond, Carolyn Clerk
Linzer, Pamela Vice-Chair

Board of Registrars 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Coon, Gary
Gustus, Gerald F.
Melahn, William E.
Murphy, Lawrence 978-623-8230

Board of Selectmen 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Kowalski, Daniel H.
Landry, Robert A.
O'Donoghue, Mary T. Secretary
Salafia, Paul J. Chair
Vispoli, Alex J. Vice-Chair

Commission on Disability 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Coppola, Jr, Justin J.
Coppola, Sr., Justin
Gorzela, Donna
Lionetta, Bernadette L.
Pike, Julie E. Chair
Surette, Stephen W.
Wakefield, Judy
Connelly, Joseph
Vacant, Seat

Conservation Commission 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Brady, Thomas
Cooper, Donald D. Chair
Driscoll, Alexandra
Greenwood, Floyd
Honea, Jon M.
Porter, Kevin J. Vice-Chair
Townson, Ellen M.

Council on Aging 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bicking, Marian
DeBenedictis, Kenneth L. Vice-Chair
MacKay, Paul
Fox, Joan M.
Gifun, Jane M.
O'Connor, Margaret V. Chair
Ponti, Joseph T.
Rainen, Kimberly
Rando, Thomas
Goldberg, Tana
Vacant, Seat

Cultural Council 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Carpenter, Linda
Farzan, Judith
Halloran, Rosemary
Johnson, Denise
Malis, Leslie
Price, Lenore
Primes, Lisa
Smith, Susan
Spaneas, Demetrius Chair
Matson, Sally
Mohammed, Pervez
Vacant, Seat

Design Review Board 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Daum, Eric M.
Gibson, Craig Chair
Korschun, Suzanne W.
Maue, Paul
Renton, Anita W. Vice-Chair

Economic Development Council 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Fenton, John Chair
Duffin, T. Bradley Vice Chair
Hoyt, Marlene
Leary, Andrea
Morris, Jr., Michael
Pierre, David
Stevens, Gil
Piva, Geoffrey
Joel, Christopher
Materazzo, Paul Staff Liaison Planning
Schwarz, Lisa Staff Liaison Planning
Flanagan, Andrew Staff Liaison Town Manager
Salafia, Paul Liaison Board of Selectman
Vispoli, Alex Liaison Board of Selectman
Vacant, Seat

Elderly Tax Aid 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Vacant, Seat
Reilly, David

Finance Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Anderson, Linn
Barry Jr, John Vice-Chair
Kruse, Margaret
Monticiollo, Paul
Moffitt, Eugenie Chair
Christopulos, Spiro
Russo, Paul
Taylor, Blackwell
Zahorik, Bonnie

Greater Lawrence Community Action Council 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Vacant, Seat

Greater Lawrence Technical School District 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Fitzgerald, Marilyn

Historic Mill District Task Force 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Abraham, Ronald
Childs, Tom
Clements, Elaine
Daidone, Robert
Fenton, John
Kendrick, Charles
Knowles, Ann
Korschun, Suzanne
Salafia, Paul
Simko, Austin
Stella, Chip
Townson, Ellen
Van Weldon-Herman, Karen

Housing Trust Fund Board of Trustees 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Currie, David A.
Finlay, Carolyn Hall Secretary
Flanagan, Andrew Town Manager
O'Connell, Linda Chair
Shepard, Susan P.
Wolf, Jr, Charles Treasurer
Vacant, Seat

Information Technology Advisory Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Ruck, Jeff
Wright, Julie
Vacant, Seat

Memorial Hall Library Trustees 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Fantini, Carolyn J. Secretary
Foley, Molly J.
Herman, Karen J. Chair
Hess, John
Lamagna, Laurence S.
Straceski, Anthony E.
Yanowitz, Mark

Patriotic Holiday Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bedford, James
Burke, Michael B.
Deyermond, Calvin Chair
Farris, Laurie G.
Hamilton, Robert
Mansfield, Michael H.
Parrish, R. Scott
Perry, Calvin
Rittershaus, Francis
Wallingford, Stephen

Permanent Town Building Advisory Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Casper, Daniel
Feldman, Richard Chair
Giangrande, David C.
Johnson, Mark B.
Sousa, Kim H. Vice Chair
Anderson, Linn Liaison Finance Committee
Zahorik, Bonnie Liaison Finance Committee

Planning Board 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Simko, Austin Chairman
Bergeron, Zachary Vice Chairman
Knowles, Ann Secretary
Chiozzi, Jr, Vincent
Duff, Joan
Leavitt, Rocky Associate Member

Preservation Commission 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Batchelder, James M.
Dyer, Jr, Arnold M.
Frost, Leslie L.
Gibson, Craig
Greene, Leo A.
Herman, Karen Chair
Reck, Joanna F.
Ratte, Mark

Poet Laureate Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Click for Library Website and More Info
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Traina, Stafani Community Services Librarian
Caruso, Peter
Dietzel-Cairns, Jane
Harris, Karen
Lenoe, Susan
Longworth, Barbara
Malis, Leslie
Smith, Susan
Sutton, James

Scholarship Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Allard, Kate J.
Hanson, Carolyn
Hess, Kathy
Hill, Janis
Reilly, David G. Chair
Stubenhaus, Dr, Eric W.
Giguere, Phillip
Hanna, Todd

School Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Blumstein, Joel E. Chair
Scully, Shannon
Murphy, Paul
McCready, Susan
Teichert, Ted S.
Gilbert, Annie Chair
Vacant, Seat

Spring Grove Cemetery Trustees 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Robb, Donald
Canane, William
Dearborn, Sandra Chair
Vacant, Seat
Ralston, Gail

TRIAD Council 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Gifun, Joseph A.
Howard, Jr, John
Kernan, Mary Joyce
Olsen, Ethel A. Vice-Chair
Ouellette, Russell A. Chair / Secretary
Vacant, Seat
Vacant, Seat
Vacant, Seat
Vacant, Seat

Towle Fund 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Doherty, Christopher M.
Hanson, Randall
Nugent, George

Trustees of Cornell Fund 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bowen, Richard J.
Ozoonian, Kenneth B.
Perry, Calvin

Trustees of Punchard Free School 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Hanes, Charles E.
Pekock, Steven
Schroeder, Donald
Stubenhaus, Dr. Eric
Milne, Cynthia

Youth Center Building Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Zoning Board of Appeals 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Oltman, Elizabeth Chair
McDonough, Carol Clerk
Bordonaro, Denise Associate
Casper, Daniel
Corrigan, Brian Associate
Faulk, Kathy Associate
Keller, Ellen Associate
Magenheim, Neil Clerk
Rechisky, Lisa Member