Boards & Commissions

 

36 Bartlet Street
Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Esdale, Daniel Local Resident Member    
Clarke, Janet Local Resident Member    
Leahy, James Local Resident Member    
Hedstrom Henlin, Elizabeth Local Resident Member    
MacKay, Paul At-Large Resident Member    
Townsend, Allen At-Large Resident Member    
Robb, Don Member of the Senior Community    
Morris Sr., Michael Downtown Business Member    
Duffin, Brad Local Business Member    
Maue, Paul Design Review Board Member    

Cultural Council 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Halloran, Rosemary      
Farzan, Judith      
Johnson, Denise H. Treasurer    
Novick, Sonia (Susie) Co-Chair    
Smith, Susan      
Matson, Sally Secretary    
Seaton Malis, Leslie Chair    
Pecelli, Morgan von Prelle Member    

Green Advisory Board 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Latva-Kokko, Amy Chair    
Cutler, Melanie L.      
Navkal, Anil      
Sharfman, Zona      
VoorHees, Harry      
Bartlett, Maria      
Unger, Jonathan      
Rasmussen, Beth      
Losick-Yang, Joyce Staff Liaison - Sustainability Coordinator    

Andover High School Facility Study Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Berman, Sheldon Superintendent of Schools  
Carey, Bethany Member  
Conrad, Philip Principal  
Flanagan, Andrew Town Manager  
Howard, David Member  
Johnson, Mark Member  
Pellerin, Eric Member  
Sousa, Kim Member  
Srouji, Samir Member  
Zahorik, Bonnie Liaison Finance Committee  

Andover Housing Authority 
Directions

100 Morton Street
Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810

978-475-2365

Link: Housing Authority Page

Office Hours
Monday - Thursday
8 a.m. - 4:15 p.m.

Friday
8 a.m. - Noon

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Grams, Daniel T.      
O'Connor, Margaret      
O'Donohue, John K.      
Wesson, Mary T.      
Deyermond, Calvin A. Chair    

Andover Housing Partnership Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Cobleigh, Ann Chair    
Bhandari, Vinod A.      
Cuff, Kevin J.      
Vacant, Seat      
Vacant, Seat      
Vacant, Seat      
Vacant, Seat      
Vacant, Seat      

Housing Trust Fund Board of Trustees 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bonfanti, James      
Finlay, Carolyn Hall Secretary    
Flanagan, Andrew W.      
O'Connell, Linda Chair    
Shepard, Susan P.      
Wolf, Jr, Charles Treasurer    
Bofanti, James Member  

Andover Youth Center Building Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Vacant, Seat      

Andover Retirement Board 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Cuticchia, James A. Chair    
Hartwell, Thomas P. Appointed    
Kothman, Elena Elected    
Green, Hayley Ex-officio    
Coon, Gary      

Audit Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Sintros, Steven S. Chair    
Caron, Steven G.      
Finneran, Robert E.      
Senior, Neil      
Vispoli, Alex Liaison Board of Selectman    
Russo, Paul Liaison Finance Committee    
Murphy, Paul Liaison School Committee    
Vacant, Seat      

Ballardvale Historic District Commission 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Abraham, Ron      
Branca, Robert      
Derby, Diane R. Vice-Chair    
Machet, Remi      
Reck, Joanna Chair    
Rowe, Gary R.      
Pimentel, Matt      
Sobieski Nigrelli, Sara Alternate    

Board of Assessors 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Adams, Dennis M. Chair    
Billard, David A.      
Trumbore, Lewis      

Board of Health 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Linzer, Dr. Pamela Chair    
Enegess, Dr. Deborah Vice Chair    
Dwarakanath, Dr. Gopala Clerk    

Board of Registrars 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Major, Brian P.      
Sassin, Michael      
Melahn, William E.      
Simko, Austin Town Clerk, Ex Officio 978-623-8230

Board of Selectmen 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Vispoli, Alexander J. Chair  
Gregory, Laura M. Vice Chair  
Huntress, Christian C. Secretary  
Salafia, Paul J. Selectman  
Gilbert, Ann W. Selectwoman  

Commission on Disability 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Conservation Commission 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Brady, Thomas    
Cooper, Donald D. Chair  
Driscoll, Alexandra    
Greenwood, Floyd    
Honea, Jon M.    
Porter, Kevin J. Vice-Chair  
Townson, Ellen M.    

Council on Aging 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bicking, Marian Vice Chairperson    
Kleger, Joan      
MacKay, Paul Chair    
Fox, Joan M.      
Hadad, Louise      
Rainen, Kimberly Secretary    
Rando, Thomas      
Goldberg, Tana      
Trerotola, Judy      
Walker, Fran      
Kaplan, Jeff Member  

Cultural Council 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Matson, Sally Chair    
Farzan, Judith      
Halloran, Rosemary      
Johnson, Denise      
Malis, Leslie      
Nair, Sangeeta      
Novick, Susie      
Smith, Susan      
von Prelle Pecelli, Morgan      
Seat, Vacant Chair    
Seat, Vacant      
Seat, Vacant      

Design Review Board 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Daum, Eric M.      
Gibson, Craig Chair    
Korschun, Suzanne W.      
Maue, Paul      
Renton, Anita W. Vice-Chair    

Economic Development Council 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Belansky, Evan      
Brearley, Amy      
DeCourcy, Mark      
Hoyt, Marlene      
Morris, Jr., Michael      
Piva, Geoffrey      
Materazzo, Paul Staff Liaison Planning    
Ormond, Ann Staff Liaison Planning    
Schwarz, Lisa Staff Liaison Planning    
Flanagan, Andrew Staff Liaison Town Manager    
Vispoli, Alex Liaison Select Board    

Elderly Tax Aid 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Vacant, Seat      
Reilly, David      

Finance Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Anderson, Linn      
Barry Jr, John      
Betts, Andrew Vice-Chair    
Monticciolo, Paul      
Moffitt, Eugenie Chair    
Christopulos, Spiro      
Russo, Paul      
O'Handley, Kevin      
Logee, Mary Ellen      

Greater Lawrence Community Action Council 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Vacant, Seat      

Greater Lawrence Technical School District 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Fitzgerald, Marilyn      

Historic Mill District Task Force 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Abraham, Ronald      
Childs, Tom      
Clements, Elaine      
Daidone, Robert      
Duff, Joan Member    
Kendrick, Charles      
Knowles, Ann      
Korschun, Suzanne      
Stella, Chip      
Townson, Ellen      
Van Welden-Herman, Karen      

Housing Trust Fund Board of Trustees 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Finlay, Carolyn Hall Secretary    
Flanagan, Andrew Town Manager    
O'Connell, Linda Chair    
Shepard, Susan P.      
Bonfanti, James      
Wolfe, Charles      
Vacant, Seat      

Information Technology Advisory Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Ruck, Jeff      
Wright, Julie      
Vacant, Seat      
Vacant, Seat      
Vacant, Seat      

Memorial Hall Library Trustees 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Fantini, Carolyn J. Secretary    
Straceski, Anthony      
Van Welden-Herman, Karen Chair    
Hess, John      
Lamagna, Laurence Treasurer    
Santagati, Marilyn      
Yanowitz, Mark      

Patriotic Holiday Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bedford, James      
Comeiro, Mark Veterans' Services Director    
Deyermond, Calvin Chair    
Masterson, Brian      
Mansfield, Michael H.      
Parrish, R. Scott      
Perry, Calvin      
Rittershaus, Francis      
Wallingford, Stephen      

Permanent Town Building Advisory Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Casper, Daniel      
Feldman, Richard Chair    
Giangrande, David C.      
Johnson, Mark B.      
Nicosia, Janet      
Anderson, Linn Liaison Finance Committee    
Keller, Ellen      

Planning Board 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bergeron, Zachary Chairman  
Chiozzi, Jr, Vincent Vice Chairman  
von Prelle Pecelli, Morgan Associate Member  
Knowles, Ann Secretary  
Leavitt, Rocky Member  
Magenheim, Neil      

Preservation Commission 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Batchelder, James M.      
Frost, Leslie L.      
Gibson, Craig      
Greene, Leo A.      
Herman, Karen M. Chair    
Reck, Joanna F.      
Michalik, Joann      
Daum, Eric      

Poet Laureate Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



Click for Library Website and More Info
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Traina, Stefani Community Services Librarian    
Caruso, Peter      
Dietzel-Cairns, Jane      
Harris, Karen      
Lenoe, Susan      
Longworth, Barbara      
Malis, Leslie      
Smith, Susan      
Sutton, James      

Revenue and Expenditure Task Force 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Connors, Kevin      
Danisch, Melissa      
Eliasen, Greg      
Esdale, Dan      
Guilmartin, Joseph Clerk    
Hartwell, Thomas Vice Chair    
MacKay, Paul      
Robb, Donald In Memoriam Oct 2019    
Vaill, Timothy Chair    

Scholarship Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Allard, Kate J.      
Hanson, Carolyn      
Stubenhaus, Dr, Eric W.      
Giguere, Philip President    
Morse, Michael Treasurer    
Smith, Erik      
Costagliola, Diane Secretary    
Lenzi, Deb      

School Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Blumstein, Joel E. Chair    
Scully, Shannon      
Murphy, Paul      
McCready, Susan      
Spruce, Tracey      

Spring Grove Cemetery Trustees 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Canane, William      
Dearborn, Sandra Chair    
Ralston, Gail      

TRIAD Council 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Gifun, Joseph A.      
Howard, Jr, John      
Madras, Sreenivas      
Seat, Vacant      
Seat, Vacant      
Seat, Vacant      
Seat, Vacant      
Seat, Vacant      
Seat, Vacant      

Towle Fund 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Wager, Gloria      
Strout, Melissa      
Nugent, George      

Trustees of Cornell Fund 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bowen, Richard J.      
Ozoonian, Kenneth B.      
Perry, Calvin      

Trustees of Punchard Free School 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Danisch, Melissa      
Pekock, Steven      
Schroeder, Donald      
Stubenhaus, Dr. Eric      
Mackay, Paul      

Youth Center Building Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810



West Elementary School Building Committee 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Szymanski, Paul Assistant Superintendent of Finance  
Flanagan, Andrew Town Manager  
McCready, Susan School Committee Member  
Spruce, Tracey School Committee Member  
Berman, Sheldon Superintendent of Schools  
Nicosia, Janet Director of Facilities  
Johnson, Mark Member  
Roos, Elizabeth Member  
Hunt, Jennifer Member 978-247-5310
Eigen, Heather Member  
Walsh, Donna Finance Director  
Colby Clements, Paula Chair  
Rollins, Paul Member  
Pfendler, Siggy Member  
Kirpalani, Amrata Member  
Almeida, Rick Member  

Zoning Board of Appeals 

Andover, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Oltman, Elizabeth Chair    
McDonough, Carol Clerk    
Casper, Daniel Member    
Faulk, Kathy Member    
Guerette, David Associate    
Keller, Ellen Associate    
Novaria, Michael Associate    
Rechisky, Lisa Member    

Town Governance Study Committee 

36 BARTLET STREET
ANDOVER, MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Stumpf, Stuart Jon Chair  
Obbard, Dara Vice Chair  
McBrien, Andrew Clerk  
Cavicchi, Paul Member  
Colby-Clements, Paula Member  
Floreen, David Member  
Fox, Richard Member  
Ralston, Gail Member  
Stapczynski, Aleksandra Member  
Doherty, Sheila Moderator  
Simko, Austin Town Clerk and Chief Strategy Officer 978-623-8200